F30POST
F30POST
2012-2015 BMW 3-Series and 4-Series Forum
BMW Garage BMW Meets Register Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read
BMW 3-Series and 4-Series Forum (F30 / F32) | F30POST > Technical Forums > F30 DIYs and Coding Discussions > Coding Speed Limit Info
European Auto Source (EAS)
Post Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
      02-16-2020, 11:21 AM   #89
darknwo
Registered
0
Rep
2
Posts

Drives: BMW F10
Join Date: Feb 2020
Location: Aaa?

iTrader: (0)

Quote:
Originally Posted by greb View Post
I have the KAFAS camera already and driving assistent but no speed limit info. I already tried to order the FSC code through the dealer, but every time they say that Munich will check if it's compatible with your car and then they will or not send me the FSC code. But the option isn't on the list, so I ain't getting any FSC code.

Is there some other ways to get this code? I know it's easy to code this with E-Sys.

Thanks!
Hi Greb, can you still get FSC code to activate SLI? I have a F10 and i would like to activate this option (i have KAFAS2 camera).

Thank you.
Appreciate 0
      02-24-2020, 06:51 PM   #90
Variante Alta
Private
Variante Alta's Avatar
Canada
8
Rep
66
Posts

Drives: 2017 F31 328d Black on Saddle
Join Date: Feb 2015
Location: Woodstock, Ontario

iTrader: (2)

Quote:
Originally Posted by Dang3r View Post
Afaik you can't code, depends on choosen country and stored data. I.e. Im unable to change our european signs to your quad-formed signs.
Okay, thanks...appreciate the response.
Appreciate 1
Dang3r3575.50

      02-26-2020, 11:04 AM   #91
xmax31
Registered
xmax31's Avatar
0
Rep
1
Posts

Drives: x5 f15 3.0d
Join Date: Feb 2020
Location: Spain

iTrader: (0)

Hi @greb
is it possible to have my FSC for SLI? I have a x5 f15 with KAFAS2.
Thanks!!
Appreciate 0
      02-28-2020, 07:21 PM   #92
Sullym6
Lieutenant
113
Rep
483
Posts

Drives: Not got it yet
Join Date: Aug 2016
Location: Manchester

iTrader: (1)

Hi Greb

Can you sort me out too,

Thanks
Sully
Appreciate 0
      03-06-2020, 05:31 PM   #93
ichooo
New Member
Bulgaria
2
Rep
9
Posts

Drives: F31
Join Date: Nov 2019
Location: Bulgaria

iTrader: (0)

Hello mates,
I can help with FSC for Kafas2 and activate SLI, FCW and LCW. If someone need please contact me.
Appreciate 1
tarkuk0.00

      03-19-2020, 02:13 PM   #94
vvv1vvv
Registered
0
Rep
3
Posts

Drives: black
Join Date: Apr 2015
Location: home

iTrader: (0)

SLI

Quote:
Originally Posted by ichooo View Post
Hello mates,
I can help with FSC for Kafas2 and activate SLI, FCW and LCW. If someone need please contact me.
PM sent
Appreciate 0
      03-27-2020, 03:37 PM   #95
tarkuk
Registered
0
Rep
4
Posts

Drives: BMW M5 2012
Join Date: Mar 2020
Location: UK

iTrader: (0)

Quote:
Originally Posted by ichooo View Post
Hello mates,
I can help with FSC for Kafas2 and activate SLI, FCW and LCW. If someone need please contact me.
Hiya

i would like to activate speed limit info for my 2012 F10 please PM me

Regards
Appreciate 0
      03-27-2020, 03:38 PM   #96
tarkuk
Registered
0
Rep
4
Posts

Drives: BMW M5 2012
Join Date: Mar 2020
Location: UK

iTrader: (0)

Quote:
Originally Posted by greb View Post
Yes, so if anyone needs any FSC codes please let me know!
Hi Geb

are you able to assist in the code for my 2012 F10. please PM me

Regards
Appreciate 0
Post Reply

Bookmarks

Tags
coding, esys, kafas, speedlimitinfo

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 04:46 PM.




f30post
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.
1Addicts.com, BIMMERPOST.com, E90Post.com, F30Post.com, M3Post.com, ZPost.com, 5Post.com, 6Post.com, 7Post.com, XBimmers.com logo and trademark are properties of BIMMERPOST